Setup Menus in Admin Panel

Setup Menus in Admin Panel

Login

Setup Menus in Admin Panel

Computer Quiz in Hindi Set 1

Category:

Description

Computer Quiz in Hindi, Online Computer Test:-

Here we provide you computer quiz in Hindi. you can take quiz online from this portal. now days computer question and answer asked in competitive exam so we provide  computer question for bank exam,computer question for ssc,computer question for stenographer. this question is also help full for ccc exam preparation,ccc question and answer.

1. वर्ड डॉक्युमेंट में एक पैराग्राफ को एक स्थान से दूसरे में ले जाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किसका प्रयोग किया जाना चाहिए–
(A) कॉपी एंड पोस्ट (B) कट एंड पेस्ट (C) डिलीट एंड रिटाइप (D) फाइंड एंड रिप्लेस
Ans : (B)

2. एक्सेल स्प्रेडशीट का एक्स्टेंशन है–
(A) .doc (B) .xls (C) .ppt (D) .accts
Ans : (B)

3. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक कंपोनेन्ट वाले थिन प्लेट या बोर्ड को …….. कहते हैं।
(A) हार्ड डिस्क (B) स्कैनर (C) रैम (D) सर्किट बोर्ड
Ans : (D)

4. स्प्रेडशीट में जिस पाइंट पर कॉलम और रो इंटरसेक्ट करते हैं उसे कहते हैं–
(A) col_row (B) कंटेनर (C) box (D) cell
Ans : (D)

5. ऑन लाइन बैकिंग स्टोरेज सिस्टम जिसमें बड़ी मात्रा में डाटा स्टोर किया जा सकता है–
(A) CPU (B) मैमोरी (C) सेकंडरी स्टोरेज (D) मास स्टोरेज
Ans : (D)

6. ट्रैक बॉल का एक उदाहरण है–
(A) प्रोग्रामिंग डिवाइस (B) पाइंटिंग डिवाइस (C) आउटपुट डिवाइस (D) सॉफ्टवेयर डिवाइस
Ans : (B)

7. वह युक्ति जिसके द्वारा आँकड़ों को टेलीफोन के माध्यम से बाइनरी सिग्नलों की सहायता से भेजा जाता है, कहलाता है–
(A) मोडेम (B) मॉनीटर (C) माउस (D) ओ. सी. आर.
Ans : (A)

8. कंप्यूटर निम्नलिखित में से कौन–सा कार्य नहीं करता है?
(A) इंप्यूटिंग (B) प्रोसेसिंग (C) कंट्रोलिंग (D) अंडरस्टैंडिंग
Ans : (D)

9. BIT का पूरा रूप है–
(A) Built In Tasks (B) Binary Digit (C) Before Instructed Tast (D) Before Interpreting Task
Ans : (B)

10. की बोर्ड की कीज जिन्हें विशेष कार्यों के लिए प्रोग्राम किया जा सकता है उन्हें कहते हैं–
(A) फंक्शन कीज (B) ऐरो कीज (C) पेज अप और पेज डाउन कीज (D) शिफ्ट और आल्ट कीज
Ans : (A)

11. स्टोरेज डिवाइस, जो एक ही डाटा को बहुत सी अलग–अलग डिस्क पर स्टोर करता है ताकि एक डेमैज हो जाने पर दूसरी पर वही डाटा पाया जाएगा, उसे कहते हैं–
(A) RAID (B) मैग्नेटिक टेप (C) मैग्नेटिक डिस्क (D) फ्लॉपी डिस्क
Ans : (A)

12. निम्नलिखित में से कौनसी वैज्ञानिक कम्प्यूटर भाषा है?
(A) BASIC (B) COBOL (C) FORTRAN (D) PASCAL
Ans : (C)

13. किसी स्टोरेज लोकेशन को आइडेंटिफाई करने के लिए प्रयुक्त नाम या नंबर को क्या कहते हैं।
(A) बाइट (B) रिकॉर्ड (C) एड्रेस (D) प्रोग्राम
Ans : (C)

14. माउस ऑपरेटिंग के लिए वेस्ट पॉजिशन क्या है?
(A) टेल यूजर से दूर (B) टेल यूजर की ओर (C) टेल दक्षिणोन्मुख (D) टेल वामोन्मुख
Ans : (C)

15. वर्ड में अलाइनमेंट और फॉन्ट साइज के लिए कौन–सा टूल बार बटनस डिस्पले करता है?
(A) फॉर्मेटिंग टूलबार (B) स्टेंडर्ड टूलबार (C) ड्राइंग टूलबार (D) ग्राफिक्स टूलबार
Ans : (A)

16. इंटरनेट द्वारा किस नेटवर्क स्ट्रैटजी की व्यापक रूप से प्रयोग होता है?
(A) पीअर टु पीअर नेटवर्क सिस्टम (B) क्लांट सर्वर नेटवर्क सिस्टम (C) LAN (D) स्टैंड अलोन नेटवर्क सिस्टम
Ans : (B)

17. RAM निम्नलिखित में से किसका एक उदाहरण है?
(A) नोनवोलेटाइल मैमोरी (B) कैश मैमोरी (C) वोलेटाइल मैमोरी (D) वर्चुअल मैमोरी
Ans : (C)

18. किस प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज को ट्रांसलेटर की जरूरत नहीं होती है?
(A) BASIC (B) हाई लेवल लैंग्वेज (C) असेंबली लैंग्वेज (D) मशीन लैंग्वेज
Ans : (D)

19. सबसे बडे से सबसे छोटे क्रम में निम्नलिखित में से कौन–सा लिस्टेड है?
(A) TB, MB, GB, KB (B) GB, TB, MB, KB (C) TB, GB, KB, MB (D) TB, GB, MB, KB
Ans : (D)

20. सूचना की उस सबसे छोटी इकाई को क्या कहते हैं जिसे कंप्यूटर समझ और प्रोसेस कर सकता है?
(A) डिजिट (B) बाइट (C) मेगाबाइट (D) बिट
Ans : (D)

MS Excel Short Keys :-

S/N Shortcut key Action
1 Alt or F10 Activate menu
2 Alt + ’ Format Style dialog box
3 Alt + = AutoSum
4 Alt + Down arrow Display AutoComplete list
5 Alt + Enter Start a new line in the same cell
6 Alt + Esc Toggle Between most recent two applications in taskbar
7 Alt + F1 Insert a Chart sheet
8 Alt + F11 Open Visual Basic Editor
9 Alt + F2 Save As
10 Alt + F4 Exit Workbook
11 Alt + F8 Macro dialog box
12 Alt + i + c Insert column
13 Alt + i + r Insert row
14 Alt + Shift + F1 New worksheet
15 Alt + Shift + F2 Save Workbook
16 Ctrl W Close Workbook
17 Ctrl + – Delete
18 Ctrl + “ Copy Value from Cell Above
19 Ctrl + : Insert Current Time
20 Ctrl + ; Insert Current Date
21 Ctrl + 0 Hide columns
22 Ctrl + 1 Format cells dialog box
23 Ctrl + 2 Bold
24 Ctrl + 3 Italic
25 Ctrl + 4 Underline
26 Ctrl + 5 Strikethrough
27 Ctrl + 6 Show/Hide objects
28 Ctrl + 7 Show/Hide Standard toolbar
29 Ctrl + 8 Toggle Outline symbols
30 Ctrl + 9 Hide rows
31 Ctrl + A Select All Cells in range
32 Ctrl + Alt + F9 Forces FULL calculation of all worksheets in all open workbooks
33 Ctrl + Alt + Shift + F9 Forces FULL calculation with dependency tree rebuild
34 Ctrl + B Bold
35 Ctrl + C Copy
36 Ctrl + D Fill Down
37 Ctrl + End Move to last used cell in a worksheet
38 Ctrl + Enter Fill the selected cell range with the current entry.
39 Ctrl + F Find
40 Ctrl + F10 Maximize or restore window
41 Ctrl + F11 Inset 4.0 Macro sheet
42 Ctrl + F12 File Open
43 Ctrl + F3 Define name
44 Ctrl + F4 Close
45 Ctrl + F5 XL, Restore window size
46 Ctrl + F6 Next workbook window
47 Ctrl + F7 Move window
48 Ctrl + F8 Resize window
49 Ctrl + F9 Minimize workbook
50 Ctrl + G Goto
51 Ctrl + H Replace
52 Ctrl + Home Move to the first non-header cell of the sheet
53 Ctrl + I Italic
54 Ctrl + K Insert Hyperlink
55 Ctrl + N New Workbook
56 Ctrl + N New Workbook
57 Ctrl + O Open
58 Ctrl + P Print
59 Ctrl + Page Down Move to next worksheet
60 Ctrl + Page Up Move to previous worksheet
61 Ctrl + R Fill Right
62 Ctrl + Right Arrow Move to right end of range
63 Ctrl + Right Arrow Move to right end of range
64 Ctrl + S Save
65 Ctrl + Shift + ! Comma format
66 Ctrl + Shift + + Insert Cells, Rows, Columns
67 Ctrl + Shift + # Date format
68 Ctrl + Shift + $ Currency format
69 Ctrl + Shift + % Percent format
70 Ctrl + Shift + & Place outline border around selected cells
71 Ctrl + Shift + ( Unhide rows
72 Ctrl + Shift + ) Unhide columns
73 Ctrl + Shift + * Select current region
74 Ctrl + Shift + @ Time format
75 Ctrl + Shift + ^ Exponential format
76 Ctrl + Shift + _ Remove outline border
77 Ctrl + Shift + ~ General format
78 Ctrl + Shift + 1 Format cell to two decimal places
79 Ctrl + Shift + 2 Format cell to time
80 Ctrl + Shift + 3 Format cell to date
81 Ctrl + Shift + 4 Format cell to currency
82 Ctrl + Shift + 5 Format cell to percentage
83 Ctrl + Shift + 6 Format cell to scientific notation
84 Ctrl + Shift + 7 Draws outline around your selection
85 Ctrl + Shift + A Insert argument names into formula
86 Ctrl + Shift + Enter Used to enter an array formula
87 Ctrl + Shift + F12 Print
88 Ctrl + Shift + F3 Create name by using names of row and column labels
89 Ctrl + Shift + F6 Previous Window
90 Ctrl + Spacebar Select the current column
91 Ctrl + Tab In a workbook: activate next workbook
92 Ctrl + U Underline
93 Ctrl + V Paste
94 Ctrl + X Cut
95 Ctrl + Y Repeat
96 Ctrl + Z Undo
97 Enter Do the command
98 F1 Help
99 F10 Activate Menubar
100 F11 New Chart
101 F12 Save As
102 F2 Edit
103 F3 Paste Name
104 F4 Repeat last action
105 F4 While typing a formula, switch between absolute/relative refs
106 F5 Goto
107 F6 Next Pane
108 F7 Spell check
109 F8 Extend mode
110 F9 Recalculate all workbooks
111 Shift Hold down shift for additional functions in Excel’s menu
112 Shift + Ctrl + F Font Drop Down List
113 Shift + Ctrl + F + F Font tab of Format Cell Dialog box
114 Shift + Ctrl + F6 Previous workbook window
115 Shift + Ctrl + P Point size Drop Down List
116 Shift + Ctrl + Tab In toolbar: previous toolbar
117 Shift + Ctrl + Tab In a workbook: activate previous workbook
118 Shift + Enter Go to previous cell
119 Shift + F1 What’s This?
120 Shift + F10 Display shortcut menu
121 Shift + F11 New worksheet
122 Shift + F12 Save
123 Shift + F2 Edit cell comment
124 Shift + F3 Paste function into formula
125 Shift + F4 Find Next
126 Shift + F5 Find
127 Shift + F6 Previous Pane
128 Shift + F8 Add to selection
129 Shift + F9 Re-calculate active worksheet
130 Shift + Spacebar Select the current row
131 Shift + Tab Previous application in taskbar
132 Tab Next tool

Computer quiz in Hindi:-

  • Quiz Contain 50 Question
  • Each Question Contain 1 marks and total time will be 25 Minutes.
  • All Question Select on the basis of SSC,BANK, LIC exam pattern
  • Registered User can check there rating among all candidate
  • User can manage profile,update there images.
  • User can help other candidates
  • In cause of any Problem, Please leave query on Comment Box.

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Computer Quiz in Hindi Set 1”

WordPress spam blocked by CleanTalk.
Upcoming Government Jobs © 2017 Jobriya.net. All rghts reserved.

Setup Menus in Admin Panel